Is Mrs. Renfro's Mrs. Renfros Tequila Salsa, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, WATER, ONION, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE, TOMATO PUREE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SWEET GREEN PEPPERS, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TEQUILA, SALT, CILANTRO, SPICES, GARLIC.

Check Mrs. Renfro's Mrs. Renfros Tequila Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Renfro's Mrs. Renfros Tequila Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep