Is Mrs. Richardson's Dessert Sauce, Sea Salt Caramel Pescatarian?

Description
Rich caramel with pronounced sea-salt accents and a glossy, thick but pourable texture, commonly used for drizzling over ice cream, brownies, pancakes, fruit or stirred into coffee and milkshakes. Reviews often note convenient dispensing and versatility; some mention strong sweetness and occasional texture consistency issues sometimes after refrigeration or shaking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramel with pronounced sea-salt accents and a glossy, thick but pourable texture, commonly used for drizzling over ice cream, brownies, pancakes, fruit or stirred into coffee and milkshakes. Reviews often note convenient dispensing and versatility; some mention strong sweetness and occasional texture consistency issues sometimes after refrigeration or shaking.
Ingredients
corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), water, butter (cream, salt), sea salt, natural flavor, disodium phosphate, pectin, potassium sorbate
Check Mrs. Richardson's Dessert Sauce, Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Richardson's Dessert Sauce, Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Richardson's Dessert Sauce, Sea Salt Caramel is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


