Is Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a thick, glossy consistency that smooths when warmed; reviewers note a velvety pour suited for ice cream, sundaes, brownies, milkshakes and dessert drizzles. Common comments cite consistent texture, easy warming and jar convenience, with occasional remarks about firming as it cools during cold storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Food Starch - Modified, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin.

Check Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking