Is MRS. RICHARDSON'S, TOPPING, HOT FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)*, COCOA*, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check MRS. RICHARDSON'S, TOPPING, HOT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking