Is Mrs Rogers Naturals Crispy Batter Gluten Free 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Solids, Spice Extract
Check Mrs Rogers Naturals Crispy Batter Gluten Free 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Rogers Naturals Crispy Batter Gluten Free 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Cake Batter - 4 Oz
SEASONED CRISPY CHICKEN FRY CHICKEN BATTER MIX, SEASONED CRISPY CHICKEN FRY
CRISPY & DELICIOUS! BEER BATTER SHRIMP, CRISPY & DELICIOUS!
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Chicken Fry Chicken Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Spicy Recipe
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seafood Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Shrimp Fry
About this product
Snack · Powder


