Is Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Beef Liver, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Matzo Meal (Flour, Water), Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Caramel Color

Check Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sFry's

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep