Is Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Beef Liver, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Matzo Meal (Flour, Water), Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Caramel Color

Check Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sFry's

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread | Spoonful