Is Mrs Tilly's Belgian Chocolate Vegan Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not suitable for milk allergy sufferers as milk is present in the manufacturing environment

not suitable for milk allergy sufferers as milk is present in the manufacturing environment

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Mass (3.6%), Demerara Sugar, Humectant: Glycerine, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt

Check Mrs Tilly's Belgian Chocolate Vegan Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Tilly's Belgian Chocolate Vegan Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping