Is Mrs Tilly's Traditional Handmade Macaroon Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cocoa solids 56% minimum, desiccated coconut, whole milk for allergens: see in bold
Check Mrs Tilly's Traditional Handmade Macaroon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Tilly's Traditional Handmade Macaroon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Tilly's Traditional Handmade Macaroon is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


