Is Mrs Vickies Ristorante Vodka Sauce Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream solids
- milk
- modified milk
sour cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially selected potatoes, vegetable oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, spices and herbs, modified milk ingredients, glucose solids, tomato powder, sugar, sour cream solids, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, citric acid for tartness), paprika, natural flavour.
Check Mrs Vickies Ristorante Vodka Sauce Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Vickies Ristorante Vodka Sauce Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


