Is Mrs. Wages All Natural Guacamole Seasoning Mix, 0.8 oz Pouch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro), Natural Flavor

Check Mrs. Wages All Natural Guacamole Seasoning Mix, 0.8 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Wages All Natural Guacamole Seasoning Mix, 0.8 oz Pouch is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepCookingSnacking