Is Mrs. Wages® Create Ketchup Tomato Mix 5.0 Oz. Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Food Starch, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Beet Powder, Onion, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Paprika, Spice, Garlic
Check Mrs. Wages® Create Ketchup Tomato Mix 5.0 Oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages® Create Ketchup Tomato Mix 5.0 Oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages® Create Ketchup Tomato Mix 5.0 Oz. Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pouch, Powder


