Is Mrs. Wages® Home Jell® Fruit Pectin 1.75 Oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Fruit Pectin, Fumaric Acid.
Check Mrs. Wages® Home Jell® Fruit Pectin 1.75 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages® Home Jell® Fruit Pectin 1.75 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages® Home Jell® Fruit Pectin 1.75 Oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


