Is M&S 2 Fully Loaded Steak Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • british beef
  • smoked bone marrow

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (73%), Beef Fat, Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Potato Flour, Smoked Bone Marrow, Sunflower Oil, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative E223 (sulphites). Contains Sulphites.

Check M&S 2 Fully Loaded Steak Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep