Is M&S 2 Large Sausage Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatflour
  • wheat

wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (35%), Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Water, Pork Lard, Pasteurised Egg, Butter (Milk) (2%), Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Coarse Black Pepper, Dried Onions, Smoked Salt, Sage, Dried Thyme

Check M&S 2 Large Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S 2 Large Sausage Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyFlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go