Is M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- mascarpone cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Cream (milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberries, Mascarpone Cheese (milk), Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acid, Acetic Acid, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil. Contains: Milk. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll


