Is M&S Food 4 Roast Fillets British Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roast chicken breast
- dextrose
roast chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
roast chicken breast (98%), salt, brown sugar, dextrose.
Check M&S Food 4 Roast Fillets British Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 4 Roast Fillets British Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
M&S Food 4 Roast Fillets British Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


