Is M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, round rolls offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture that crisps lightly when toasted. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, panini-style toasts, and light lunchtime meals, reviewers note convenience and versatility, praising portability while some mention a tendency toward blandness or mild dryness in stores overall.

Description
Thin, round rolls offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture that crisps lightly when toasted. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, panini-style toasts, and light lunchtime meals, reviewers note convenience and versatility, praising portability while some mention a tendency toward blandness or mild dryness in stores overall.
Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Mixed Seeds (13%) (sunflower, Golden Linseed, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Millet, Poppy). Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Dried Egg White, Bamboo Fibers, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Concentrated Prune Juice, Thickener: E464, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, White Wine Vinegar. Contain: Egg. Not Suitable For People With Soy Allergies Due To: Manufacturing Methods.
Check M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


