Is M&S 4 Tiger Triangles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e920
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
e920
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten), Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Palm Oil, Sugar, Yeast (Yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Flour Treatment Agent: E920, Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten), Raising Agent: E500, E503
Check M&S 4 Tiger Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S 4 Tiger Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S 4 Tiger Triangles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cracker


