Is M&S 4 Tiger Triangles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • fermented wheatflour
  • wheat fibre
  • wheat
  • wheatflour
  • e920
  • malted barley flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten), Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Palm Oil, Sugar, Yeast (Yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Flour Treatment Agent: E920, Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten), Raising Agent: E500, E503

Check M&S 4 Tiger Triangles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S 4 Tiger Triangles is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Cracker

Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking