Is M&S 6 Yorkshire Puddings Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg
- pasteurised egg white
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk, Pasteurised Egg White, Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt
Check M&S 6 Yorkshire Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S 6 Yorkshire Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S 6 Yorkshire Puddings is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


