No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is M&S All Butter Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (22%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Salted Butter (19%) (butter (milk), Salt), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (11%) (sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E503, E450, Flavouring, Salt, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 39% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 19% Minimum. Contains Milk, Wheatflour, Gluten, Soya.

Check M&S All Butter Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S All Butter Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? M&S All Butter Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies | Spoonful