No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is M&S All Butter Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (22%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Salted Butter (19%) (butter (milk), Salt), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (11%) (sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E503, E450, Flavouring, Salt, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 39% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 19% Minimum. Contains Milk, Wheatflour, Gluten, Soya.

Check M&S All Butter Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&S All Butter Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? M&S All Butter Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies | Spoonful