Is M&S Belgian Chocolate Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Water, Belgian Milk Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Single Cream (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Vanilla Flavouring
Check M&S Belgian Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Belgian Chocolate Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Belgian Chocolate Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


