Is M&S British Oakham Turkey Crown Large On the Bone Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oakham� Turkey (91%), Water (7%), Salt, Rice Starch, Sugar, Roasted Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cornflour, Carrots, Leeks, Onions, White Peppercorns, Garlic, Fennel Seeds, Parsley, Bay), Dried Buttermilk, Turkey Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Turkey Bones, Turkey, Salt, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cornflour), Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Dried Butter (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check M&S British Oakham Turkey Crown Large On the Bone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S British Oakham Turkey Crown Large On the Bone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz
Applegate The Great Organic Uncured Turkey Hot Dog - 10oz
Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey
Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey With Sea Salt & Herbs
Where to buy
M&S British Oakham Turkey Crown Large On the Bone is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


