Is Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Whey, Gelatin, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat *, Natural Flavor (contains Torula Yeast), Garlic *, Maltodextrin, Turkey Bone Broth*, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Chicken Broth *, Spices, Onion *, Paprika, Citric Acid, Vinegar. * Dehydrated. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Sauce · Powder


