No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Whey, Gelatin, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat *, Natural Flavor (contains Torula Yeast), Garlic *, Maltodextrin, Turkey Bone Broth*, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Chicken Broth *, Spices, Onion *, Paprika, Citric Acid, Vinegar. * Dehydrated. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey | Spoonful