No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Whey, Gelatin, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat *, Natural Flavor (contains Torula Yeast), Garlic *, Maltodextrin, Turkey Bone Broth*, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Chicken Broth *, Spices, Onion *, Paprika, Citric Acid, Vinegar. * Dehydrated. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey | Spoonful