Is M&S Food British Pastrami Wafer Thin Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
British Beef (Made with 102g of Raw Beef per 100g of Wafer Thin Pastrami), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Sugar, Ground Coriander, Ground Pepper, Ground Paprika, Dried Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: E450, E451, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Ascorbic Acid, Black Pepper Extract, Coriander Extract.
Check M&S Food British Pastrami Wafer Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food British Pastrami Wafer Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
M&S Food British Pastrami Wafer Thin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


