Is M&S Butter Chicken Curry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- smoked chicken breast
smoked chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Chicken Breast (50%), Single Cream (Milk) (19%), Water, Tomatoes (9%), Tomato Paste, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (6%), Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Yogurt (Milk), Lemon Juice, Salt, Ground Garam Masala (Roasted Coriander, Roasted Cumin, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Green Cardamom, Cloves, Bay Leaves), Coriander, Ground Coriander, Ground Cinnamon, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Leaves.
Check M&S Butter Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Butter Chicken Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


