Is M&S Chicken & Dumpling Casserole Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roast Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Yeast Extract, Salt), Cooked Chicken (27%), Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Carrots (4.5%), Onions (3.5%), Swede (3.5%), Beef Suet, Leeks (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Tomato Pur�e, Sea Salt, Beef Gelatine, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Parsley, Colour: Plain Caramel, Thyme, Ground White Pepper, Sunflower Oil

Check M&S Chicken & Dumpling Casserole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Chicken & Dumpling Casserole is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch