Is M&S Chicken & Dumpling Casserole Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roast Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Yeast Extract, Salt), Cooked Chicken (27%), Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Carrots (4.5%), Onions (3.5%), Swede (3.5%), Beef Suet, Leeks (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Tomato Pur�e, Sea Salt, Beef Gelatine, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Parsley, Colour: Plain Caramel, Thyme, Ground White Pepper, Sunflower Oil

Check M&S Chicken & Dumpling Casserole against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Chicken & Dumpling Casserole is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch