Is M&S Christmas Cupcake Kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- wheat
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Caster Sugar, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar Sprinkles (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrant), Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Colour: Curcumin, Anthocyanins (from Black Carrot, Grapes), Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent: E501, Calcium Phosphates
Check M&S Christmas Cupcake Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Christmas Cupcake Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
Where to buy
M&S Christmas Cupcake Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


