Is M&S Chunky Steak Pieces in Gravy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef stock
- beef bones
- british beef
- calcium carbonate
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Beef (75%), Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Beef Extract, Salt), Water, Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Gelling Agent: Xanthan Gum.
Check M&S Chunky Steak Pieces in Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Chunky Steak Pieces in Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Chunky Steak Pieces in Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


