Is M&S Clementine & Cranberry Bucks Fizz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine, Water, Clementine Juice, Grape Must, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Flavouring, Concentrated Black Carrot, Preservative: E220 (Sulphites), E202, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check M&S Clementine & Cranberry Bucks Fizz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Clementine & Cranberry Bucks Fizz is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Unknown

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go