Is M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vietnamese Black Tiger Prawns (76%): Tiger Prawns (Crustacean) (98%), Salt, Marie Rose Dipping Sauce (24%): Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Sugar, Brandy, Salt, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Black Treacle, Red Peppers, Concentrated Tamarind, Ground Spices (White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger, Allspice, Paprika, Cloves), Dried Onions, Dried Garlic
Check M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


