Is M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vietnamese Black Tiger Prawns (76%): Tiger Prawns (Crustacean) (98%), Salt, Marie Rose Dipping Sauce (24%): Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Sugar, Brandy, Salt, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Black Treacle, Red Peppers, Concentrated Tamarind, Ground Spices (White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger, Allspice, Paprika, Cloves), Dried Onions, Dried Garlic

Check M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunch