Is M&S Food CrayFish And Mango Rice Salad Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream
  • citric acid coconut
  • contains water, coconut cream
  • +1 more

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (21%) (water, Rice), Cooked Turmeric Rice (21%) (water, Rice, Ground Turmeric), Crayfish (crustacean (14%), Coconut And Chilli Dressing (11%), Mango (7%), Carrots, Peppers, Cooked Wild Rice (4%) (water, Wild Rice), Rocket, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Coriander, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid Coconut And Chilli Dressing Contains Water, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Ginger Puree, Lemongrass, Lime Leaves, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Chilli Infused Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli Puree, Egg Yolk, Turmeric, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Mustard, Ground Pimentoes, Mustard Husk. Contains: Eggs, Mustard, Crustacean.

Check M&S Food CrayFish And Mango Rice Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food CrayFish And Mango Rice Salad is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go