Is M&S Creamy Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full fat hard cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (milk) (2%), Worcester Sauce (water, Sugar, Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Pur�e, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Ground Cloves, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e), Garlic Pur�e, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Salt, Full Fat Hard Cheese (full Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Preservative: Lysozyme (egg)), Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative: E202, Anchovy Paste (fish), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil. Contains Eggs, Fish, Milk.
Check M&S Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Creamy Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
M&S Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


