Is M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • chocolate topping

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Skimmed Milk (33%), Lactose (Milk), Instant Coffee (13%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Topping (4%) (Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Stabiliser: E339, Fairtrade Coffee, Sugar, Cocoa, 31%, Sugar, Cocoa may be mixed with non-certified Sugar, Cocoa on a mass balance basis

Check M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go