Is M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dried Skimmed Milk (33%), Lactose (Milk), Instant Coffee (13%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Topping (4%) (Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Stabiliser: E339, Fairtrade Coffee, Sugar, Cocoa, 31%, Sugar, Cocoa may be mixed with non-certified Sugar, Cocoa on a mass balance basis
Check M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


