Is M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Skimmed Milk (33%), Lactose (Milk), Instant Coffee (13%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Topping (4%) (Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Stabiliser: E339, Fairtrade Coffee, Sugar, Cocoa, 31%, Sugar, Cocoa may be mixed with non-certified Sugar, Cocoa on a mass balance basis

Check M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go