Is Trader Joe's Baby Corn Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve sachets produce a smooth, chocolatey drink with a creamy mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Dissolves quickly, yielding a consistent, velvety texture. Widely enjoyed as a warming beverage at home, blended into other drinks, or often used in baking. Reviewers note reliable flavor, easy preparation, pleasant richness, convenient portioned single-serve format.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Corn.

Check Trader Joe's Baby Corn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Baby Corn is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking