Is M&S Foccacia & Ciabatta Bread Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- malted barley flour
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Sourdough Culture (contains Rye, Gluten), Salt, Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten)
Check M&S Foccacia & Ciabatta Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Foccacia & Ciabatta Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Foccacia & Ciabatta Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


