Is M&S Food 6 Ultimate Crumpets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • with wheat flour
  • dried fermented wheat flour
  • wheatflour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (contains Gluten) (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Fermented Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Sugar, Salt, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast). Contains Wheatflour, Gluten, Gluten.

Check M&S Food 6 Ultimate Crumpets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking