Is M&S Food 8 Dark Chocolate & Orange Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- wheat
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour*, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (11%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Palm Oil, Candied Orange Peel (7%) (orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Golden Syrup (invert Sugar Syrup), Raising Agent: E503(ii), Salt, Emulsifier: E471, Natural Colour: B-carotenes. Contains Wheat and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check M&S Food 8 Dark Chocolate & Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 8 Dark Chocolate & Orange Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


