Is M&S Food 8 Sweet Potato Spiced Falafels Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (36%) (chickpeas, Water) · Onions · Red Peppers · Butternut Squash · Sweet Potatoes (8%) · Rice Flour · Chickpea Flour · Tomato Paste · Red Chilli Purée · Coriander · Vostizza Currants · Rapeseed Oil · Ground Spices (ginger, Cumin, Coriander, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Paprika, Cloves) · Garlic Purée · Lemon Zest · Salt · Extra Virgin Olive Oil · Orange Zest · Concentrated Lemon Juice · Mint.
Check M&S Food 8 Sweet Potato Spiced Falafels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 8 Sweet Potato Spiced Falafels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


