Is M&s Food All Butter Scottish Shortbread Biscuits, All Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), BUTTER (CREAM), SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check M&s Food All Butter Scottish Shortbread Biscuits, All Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&s Food All Butter Scottish Shortbread Biscuits, All Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


