Is M&S Food Beef Brisket & Butter Beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Beef Brisket (24%), Butter Beans (24%), Tomato Passata (22%), Butternut Squash, Kale (5%), Onions, Tomato Paste, Honey, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Cumin, Black Pepper), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Sundried Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed), Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Flakes, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano, Basil.
Check M&S Food Beef Brisket & Butter Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Beef Brisket & Butter Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


