Is M&S Food Beef Brisket & Butter Beans Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Beef Brisket (24%), Butter Beans (24%), Tomato Passata (22%), Butternut Squash, Kale (5%), Onions, Tomato Paste, Honey, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Cumin, Black Pepper), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Sundried Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed), Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Flakes, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano, Basil.
Check M&S Food Beef Brisket & Butter Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Beef Brisket & Butter Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


